Home

RMDS Championships
Important information regarding the annual RMDS Championships


  = RMDS   = USEF/RMDS

USEF/RMDS Show Schedule

Also including Schooling Shows and Clinics
All USEF shows in this schedule are RMDS approved.

Note: Auditors are welcome at all RMDS workshops and clinics.

View Previous Month:   

December 2014
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
5Sue Curry ClinicFt Collins, CODanielle Culver 
danielleculver74@gmail.com
6-7Sue Curry ClinicBoulder CountyDanielle Culver 
danielleculver74@gmail.com
13Sophisticated Hands with Simone WindelerDemander Equestrian-Elizabeth. COSimone Windler719-287-2040
simonedressage@gmail.com
January 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
10-11USDF "L" Education Program-Session B-Bill SolyntjesAM: Larimer County Fairgrounds-PM:Tomora Training Center-11000 Hwy 34 Bypass-Greeley, COJon Haugen970-217-7820
defiancesport@q.com
24Sophisticated Transitions with Simone WindelerDemander Equestrian-Elizabeth, COSimone Windeler719-287-2040
simonedressage@gmail.com
31Judges Perspective for Freestyles-Debbie Riehl-RodriguezLarimer County Fairgrounds-Berthoud, COJon Haugen970-217-7820
defiancesport@q.com
February 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
7-8Jessica Wisdom ClinicPferderhof Dressage-Berthoud, COSandy MacArthur 
smacwo@msn.com
21RMDS Show Management/TD Workshop: Laurie Mactavish & Heather PetersenDouglas County Fairgrounds-Castle Rock, CORMDS Education Chairman 
education@rmds.org
28Intro to New Tests Clinic with Kristi WysockiTBAJon Haugen970-217-7820
defiancesport@q.com
March 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
14-15USDF "L" Education Program-Session C-Debbie Riehl-RodriguezIron Horse Farm-33591 Pine Hills Place-Elizabeth, COJon Haugen970-217-7820
defiancesport@q.com
April 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
11RMDSPikes Peak Dresssage Show judge: Gwen Ka'awaloaKaimana Farms-Elizabeth, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
15-19Reem Acra FEI World Cup Las Vegas, NV  
24USEFDressage at the Peak Warm-up Judges: Sue Curry Shaffer, Melissa CreswickColorado Horse PArk-Parker, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
25Boulder Valley Ride-A-TestSingletree Farm-Boulder, COBeth Geier303-673-9840
bethgeier1@comcast.net
25-26USEFDressage for the Cure at the Peak Judges: Sue Curry Shaffer, Melissa CreswickColorado Horse Park-Parker, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
26RMDSBoulder Valley Spring Fling judge: Debbie Riehl-RodriguezSingletree Farm-Boulder, COBeth Geier303-673-9840
bethgeier1@comcast.net
May 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
2-3GVDS Schooling Show I judge: Stephanie SouleMesa County Fairgrounds-Grand Junction, COArlene Rhodes 
arlene@skypony.org
16-17USEFRocky Mountain Dressage I & II Judges: Ellie Stine-MasekSomerset Farms-5555 Nelson Road-Longmont, CODian Seabury520-906-5545
dfseabury@gmail.com
22-24USEFParagon Dressage I, II, III & CDI-NAJYRC, Young Horse, Sport Horse judges: Anne Gribbons, Marion Cunningham, Cesar Torrente, Jayne Ayers, Brenda Minor, Joan MacCartneyStanley Park Fairgrounds-Estes Park, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
29-31USEFHigh Prairie Dressage I, II, III -NAJYRC, Young Horse, Developing Horse judges: Axel Steiner, Sandy Osborn, Louise KochColorado Horse Park-Parker, CO Glenda McElroy 818-841-3554
glenda@glenroys.com
June 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
6-7USEFCheyenne Dressage and Eventing Open Show I & II judges: Christel Carlson, Cindi WylieLarimer County Community College-Cheyenne, WYHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
13-14USEFRocky Mountain Summer Dressage I & II Judges: Jennifer Roth, Creeky RoustonSomerset Farms-5555 Nelson Road-Longmont, CODian Seabury520-906-5545
dfseabury@gmail.com
13-14USEFFountain Valley Dressage -NAJYRC/Young Horse judges: Cindy Canace, Melissa CreswickFountain Valley School-Colorado Springs, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
13-14GVDS Schooling Show II judge: Beth GeierMesa County Fairgrounds-Grand Junction, COArlene Rhodes 
arlene@skypony.org
20-21USEFAutumn Hill Dressage Festival I & II-NAJYRC/Young Horse judge:Joan Darnell, Gary Rockwell Heather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
28USDF Youth & Adult Team CompetitionTomora Training Center-Greeley, COBeth Geier720-890-7825
rmds@rmds.org
July 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
10USEFDressage at the Peak Summer Warm up judges: Loris Henry, Cindi WylieFountain Valley School-Colorado Springs, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw,net
11-12USEFRocky Mountain Dressage III & IV Judges: Beverly Rogers, Dinah BabcockSomerset Farm-5555 Nelson Road-Longmont, CODian Seabury520-906-5545
dfseabury@gmail.com
11USEFDressage at the Peak II Summer judges: Loris Henry, Cindi WylieFountain Valley School-Colorado Springs, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw,net
19RMDSCentaur Rising I judge: Beth GeierAnchorage Farm-Pine, COKris Cooper303-838-5086
kris@anchoragefarm.com
25-26USEFAutumn Hill Dressage Festival III & IV judge: Tami Batts, Lorraine MacDonald Heather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw,net
31-
Aug 2
USEFDressage in the Rockies I, II, III judges: Kari McClain, Heidi Gaian, Melissa CreswickColorado Horse Park-Parker, COGlenda McElroy818-841-3554
glenda@glenroys.com
August 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
1-2RMDSDressage In Big Sky I & II judge: Julie Haugen & Kathleen DonnellyWhite Aspen Ranch-Billings, MTEmily Luoma-Brester406-698-9646
e_luoma@hotmail.com
8-9USEFMillbrook Farms Dressage Show judge: Marlene Schneider, Carter BassMillbrook Farms-Fairfield, UTJan Lawrence801-885-3083
millbrk@xmission.com
9RMDSCentaur Rising II judge: Jessica GreerAnchorage Farm-Pine, COKris Cooper303-838-5086
kris@anchoragefarm.com
14-16USEF r Judges ProgramStanley Park Fairgrounds-Estes Park, COHeather Petersen719-683-8435
slush@drgw.net
14USEFEstes Park I & Breed judges: Bill Solyntjes, Margaret FreemanEstes Park Fairgrounds-Estes Park, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
15-16USEFEstes Park II judges: Bill Solyntjes, Margaret FreemanEstes Park Fairgrounds-Estes Park, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
22-23USEFUDS Dressage Days I & II judges: Debbie Riehl-Rodriguez, Hilda GurneyWasatch County Special Events Center-Heber City, UTNance Allen801-274-1288
nance@xmission.com
29RMDSPendragon Stud Dressage Show judge: Julie BurtPendragon Stud Equestrian Center-Larkspur, COLeslie Terry303-688-4147
lt2@kellin.net
30RMDSBoulder Valley So Long to Summer judge: Dolly HannonSingletree Farm-Boulder, COBeth Geier303-673-9840
bethgeier1@comcast.net
September 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
4GVDS Fall Combo-Western Dressage judge: Mesa County FairgroundsArlene Rhodes970-201-1779
skypony@aol.com
5-6USEFGVDS Fall Combo Judge: Debbie Riehl-RodriguezMesa County Fairgrounds-Grand Junction, COArlene Rhodes 
arlene@skypony.org
6RMDSFoothills Chapter Last Chance ShowA Rising Star-Arvada, COJan Danis505-490-2805
jandalusian@gmail.com
17USEFRMDS Sport Horse Championships judges: Janet Foy, Christel CarlsonEstes Park Fairgrounds-Estes Park, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
17RMDSX Halt Salute RMDS ShowEstes Park, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
18-20USEFRMDS Championships & Open Show judges: Janet Foy, Christel Carlson, Bill Solyntjes, Cindy Canace, Loris HenryEstes Park Fairgrounds-Estes Park, COHeather Petersen303-648-3164
slush@drgw.net
October 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
9-11USEF2015 USDF/Great American Region 5 ChampionshipsWestworld - Scottsdale, AZArizaona Dressage Association 
10-11GVDS Schooling Show III judge: Simone WindelerMesa County Fairgrounds-Grand Junction, COArlene Rhodes 
arlene@skypony.org
November 2015
Date Event NameLocationContactPhone/Internet
6-9USEFUSDF National Championships USDF 
usdf@usdf.org

RMDS Central Office: rmds@rmds.org
2942 Park Lake Drive, Boulder, CO 80301
Phone: 720-890-7825

Rocky Mountain Dressage Society
Website Questions/Comments: webmaster@rmds.org